comparemela.com
Home
Live Updates
Awards afternoon brings out the talent | Canberra CityNews :
Awards afternoon brings out the talent | Canberra CityNews :
Awards afternoon brings out the talent | Canberra CityNews
The 29th CATs – Combined Area Theatre Awards – whizzed by at The Q on Sunday afternoon in what was reckoned to be the fastest such event ever, reports arts editor HELEN MUSA.
Related Keywords
Karabar High School ,
New South Wales ,
Australia ,
Oklahoma ,
United States ,
Canberra ,
Australian Capital Territory ,
Chicago ,
Illinois ,
Queanbeyan ,
Cowra ,
Penzance ,
Western Australia ,
Bundanoon ,
Lake Ginninderra ,
Bowral ,
Nowra ,
Merimbula ,
Brylee Williams ,
Trent Houssenloge ,
Kate Greenwood ,
Julia Armstrong ,
Brenton Golley ,
Jenna Hinton ,
Kelly Roberts ,
Mollie Morris ,
Rose Fenny ,
Greg Whitby ,
Julie Fraser ,
Oompa Loompas ,
Barry Mann ,
Iain Murray ,
Molly Parrish Gibbons ,
Harrison Labouchardiere ,
Coralie Wood ,
Lachlan Elderton ,
Robyn Whitby ,
Emily Berkhout ,
Taylor Paliaga ,
John Michael Narres ,
Sally Rhynveld ,
Sherlock Holmes ,
Xvi Moore ,
Michael Mitchell ,
Samantha Nettleton ,
Jane Mcintosh ,
Eleni Kalaitzis ,
John Dunstan ,
Mc Andrew Bell ,
Karina Hudson ,
Daniel Layson ,
George Gardiner ,
Teagan Huntsdale ,
Jim Adamik ,
Chris Curran ,
Peter Copeland ,
Silvana Moro ,
John Whinfield ,
John Matkovic ,
Willard Hewitt ,
Andrew Bell ,
Zach Moses ,
Jeremy Chan ,
Arthur Conan Doyle ,
Iain Wright ,
David Bennett ,
Shaw Moore ,
Bonnie Neate Suzy ,
Ian Meikle ,
Maya George ,
Joe Woodward ,
Frank Abagnale Jr ,
Ted Ayers ,
Josif Jovanovski ,
Billy Bourchier ,
Wagga School Of Arts Inc ,
Canberra Philharmonic Society Cats ,
Canberra Repertory Society ,
Albury Wodonga Theatre Company ,
Canberra Girls Grammar School ,
Dramatic Difference Program ,
Legs Dance Academy ,
Free Rain Theatre Company Spamalot ,
School Or Youth Musical ,
Daramalan Theatre Company ,
Spectrum Theatre Group ,
Nowra Anglican College ,
Albury Wodonga Community Chest ,
Albatross Musical Theatre Company ,
Dramatic Society ,
Canberra Grammar School ,
Canberra Philharmonic Society ,
Chevalier College ,
School Or Youth Production ,
Lake Ginninderra College ,
Impossible Dream ,
Combined Area Theatre Awards ,
Leisa Keen ,
Best Costumes ,
Youth Production ,
Best Direction ,
Youth Musical ,
Nothing Short ,
Almost Paradise ,
Training Ground ,
Dramatic Production Dogfight ,
Best Production ,
Cowra Music ,
Dramatic Productions ,
Child Players ,
Revolution Theatre ,
Silver Cat ,
Gold Cat ,
Queanbeyan Player ,
Canberra Philharmonic ,
Wedding Singer ,
Griffith Regional ,
Little Mermaid ,
Albury Wodonga Theatre ,
Grammar School ,
Melting Pot Theatre ,
Fairy Tale Archetypes ,
Wagga School ,
Arts Inc ,
Carole King Musical ,
Pigeon Guy ,
Canberra Girls Grammar ,
Catch Me If You Can ,
Diamonds Are ,
Best Friend ,
Diamond Jubilee Concert ,
Cowra Musical ,
Canberra Repertory ,
Mrs Graves ,
Queanbeyan Players ,
Reverend Shaw Moore ,
Homeim Darling ,
Michael Narres ,
Nowra Anglican ,
Dramatic Difference ,
Companion House ,
Albury Wodonga Community ,
Queanbeyan Player Downtown ,
Free Rain Theatre Company ,