vimarsana.com
Home
Live Updates
They died in 2023. How these notable people made positive impacts on Columbus area : comparemela.com
They died in 2023. How these notable people made positive impacts on Columbus area
Every year the Ledger-Enquirer attempts to recount the many citizens of the community who died over the 12 months and share their contributions to the Columbus area.
Related Keywords
Alabama ,
United States ,
Island Country Club ,
Louisiana ,
First National Bank ,
Florida ,
Piedmont ,
Georgia ,
United Kingdom ,
Muscogee County ,
Italy ,
Brookstone School ,
Phenix City ,
Columbus City ,
Clubview ,
Clubview Elementary School ,
Arnold Junior High School ,
Montreal ,
Quebec ,
Canada ,
Anniston ,
Fort Benning ,
Veri Best ,
Callaway Gardens ,
Hardaway High School ,
First Baptist Church ,
Harris County ,
Fox Elementary School ,
Temple Israel ,
Bibb City ,
Glenwood School ,
Wedgewood Baptist Church ,
Muscogee ,
Mercer University ,
Richards Junior High School ,
Russell County ,
Columbus State University ,
Jordan ,
First Presbyterian Church ,
Central High School ,
Britain ,
American ,
Italian ,
Harvey Glance ,
Warren Stanley Bauer ,
Cpas Columbus ,
Marvinr Schuster ,
Judy Howell King ,
A Paul Harris ,
Karol Bauer Barnes ,
Charles Edward Clark ,
Garnett Emory Ray Jr ,
Columbus Jaycettes ,
Louisee Patten ,
Jimmy Ray Napier Jr ,
Rayna Florence Frank Goodman ,
Mitchi Mcknight Wade ,
Williame Dillard Jr ,
Charles Chuck Forbes Davis ,
Homer Elias ,
Gilj Slouchick ,
Garnette Ray Jr ,
James Taylor Coppage ,
Kittye Crockett ,
Odell Mcgee ,
Oliver Davis ,
William Edward Kent ,
William Robert Willy Patterson ,
Archie Wayne Rainey ,
Virgil Cecil Curtis ,
Sanford Isom ,
Betty Jean Smallwood ,
Suzanne Henry Saunders ,
Donald Leroy ,
John Chapiewski ,
Darren Bradham ,
James Thomas Milligan ,
James Richard Jim Ballengee ,
Sarah Eleanor Thomas Burnham ,
Mike Venable ,
Bert Tyrone Coker ,
Mary Jane Perkins Galer ,
Kenneth Bemis Followill ,
Kirani James ,
John Beverly Amos ,
Jill Tigner ,
Sanford Bishop ,
Bill Becker ,
Bob Hydrick ,
John Dittrich ,
Claudia Vernice Calvin Stephenson ,
John Shelby Amos ,
Joseph Barrington Batastini Jr ,
Jack Basset ,
Ralpha Butch Smith ,
Minnieg Hanneman ,
Roger Lamar Beck ,
Alfred Goodman ,
M Reid Thomas Jr ,
Georgia Society ,
Columbus Regional Medical Foundation ,
Us Department Of Veterans Affairs ,
Girls Inc ,
Georgia Alcohol Dealers Association ,
Muscular Dystrophy Association ,
Southeastern Federation Of Temple Sisterhoods ,
Oxbow Meadows Environmental Learning Center ,
Aflac ,
Alzheimer Association ,
Columbus Rotary Club ,
Children Services ,
Johnb Amos Cancer Center ,
Beallwood School ,
Wanda Amos Foundation ,
Georgia Association Of Independent Insurance Agents ,
Community Foundation Of The Chattahoochee Valley ,
Columbus Police Department ,
Chattahoochee Valley Community College ,
Harris County School District ,
Ruth Schwob Service To Mankind Award ,
Philanthropic Educational Organization ,
Brookstone School Parents Association ,
Columbus Symphony Women Association ,
Columbus Council ,
Member Of La Sertoma Club ,
Green Island Country Club ,
American Cancer Society ,
Achievement Academy ,
Georgia Association Of Water Professionals ,
Phenix City Rotary Club ,
Keep Columbus Beautiful Commission ,
Schwob Endowment Committee ,
Columbus Regional Healthcare System Foundation ,
Haskins Foundation ,
Car Wash Group Of Britain ,
Winchester Garden Club ,
Wc Bradley Company ,
Muscogee County School District ,
Muscogee State Court ,
Troy State University Fort Benning ,
Study Club ,
Columbus High School ,
Concharty Council Of Girl Scouts ,
Blood Disorders Center ,
Board Of Trustees ,
Junior Chamber ,
Muscogee County Department Of Family ,
Wynnbrook Baptist Church ,
Southern Professional Hockey League ,
Columbus Association Of Independent Insurance Agents ,
Peach Little League ,
Bridgestone ,
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Women Association ,
Team United States ,
Country Club Of Columbus ,
Columbus Council Of Garden Clubs ,
Girls Club Of Columbus ,
Anne Catholic Church ,
Alabama Council Of Boy Scouts America ,
Kiwanis Club ,
Kiwanis Club Of Greater Columbus ,
American Little League ,
Duval Bibb Company ,
Columbus Technical College Board Of Directors ,
Anne Pacelli Catholic School ,
Principal Of New Mountain Hill Elementary School ,
Children Miracle Network ,
Greater Columbus Chamber ,
Piggly Wiggly ,
Member Of Downtown Rotary Club ,
Boy Scouts ,
Door Community House ,
Jordan Vocational High School ,
Columbus City Court ,
Chattahoochee Chatters Cb Club ,
Victory Mission ,
Columbus Century Club ,
Judicial Council Of Georgia ,
First Union Bank ,
Salvation Army ,
Club Of Columbus ,
Columbus College ,
Schuster Enterprises ,
Columbus Medical Auxiliary Society ,
Diocese Of Savannah Gartland Award ,
Elena Amos Breast Care Center ,
Pastoral Institute ,
Russell County Community Center ,
Presbyterian Church United States ,
Jewish Ladies Aid Society ,
Us Navy ,
Member Of First Baptist Church ,
Olympics ,
Taylor Coppage ,
Columbus Based Haskins Foundation ,
Green Island Country ,
Downtown Rotary ,
Bauer Barnes ,
Tot Shop ,
Water Wiz ,
Veri Best Donut Shop ,
Jane Perkins Galer ,
Troy State University ,
Columbus Regional Healthcare System ,
Junior Achievement ,
Chef John ,
Central High ,
Open Door Community ,
Howell King ,
Columbus Technical College Board ,
Columbus State ,
North Columbus Rotary ,
Anne Pacelli Catholic ,
Interstate Johnson Lane ,
Miss Georgia Scholarship Competition ,
Dale Carnegie ,
United Methodist Women ,
Vernice Calvin Stephenson ,
Columbus Symphony Women ,
Columbus High ,
Henry Saunders ,
Francis Hospital Auxiliary ,
Wayne Rainey ,
Georgia Law Enforcement Command College ,
Bemis Followill ,
Superior Court ,
Chattahoochee Judicial Circuit ,
Judicial Council ,
Georgia General ,
First Federal Savings ,
Eleanor Thomas Burnham ,
Presbyterian Church ,
Anne Elizabeth Shepherd Home ,
Twin Cedars ,
Cub Scouts ,
Best Dressed List ,
Literary Excellence ,
Wynnbrook Baptist ,
Tyrone Coker ,
Uptown Restaurant ,
Ledger Enquirer Reader Choice ,
Gartland Award ,
American Games ,
New Mountain Hill Elementary School ,
Harris County School ,
New Mountain Hill ,
Distinguished Wildcat Award ,
Georgia Alabama Council ,
Concharty Council ,
Girl Scouts ,
Columbus Association ,
Independent Insurance Agents ,
Greater Columbus ,
Georgia Psi ,
Sigma Alpha ,
Silver Beaver ,
Clubview Bulldogs ,
Country Club ,
Georgia Association ,
Columbus Jaycees ,
Girls Club ,
Jean Smallwood ,
Muscogee County Department ,
Boy Scouts Troop ,
First Presbyterian ,
Edward Kent ,
Keep Columbus Beautiful ,
Columbus Water ,
Rivers Alive ,
Chattahoochee Chatters ,
Grand Knight ,
Veri Best Donuts ,
Valley Produce ,
Sue Marie ,
Bill Turner Servant Leadership Award ,
United Way ,
Wedgewood Baptist ,
Cecil Curtis ,
American Revolution ,
Russell County Community ,
Smiths Station ,
Lee County Board ,
Country Market ,
Mcknight Wade ,
Young Life Greater Columbus ,
Thomas Milligan ,
West Georgia ,
South Star Foods ,
Warehouse Foods ,
Dixie Dog Showtime ,
Columbus Soap Box Derby ,
Pop Warner Football ,
American Little ,
Godwin Creek ,
Goo Car ,
Goo Car Wash ,
Wash Group ,
Paul Harris Fellow ,
John Beverly ,
Columbus Youth Hockey ,
Cancer Center ,
Miracle Network ,
Aflac Children ,
Hope Harbour Outreach ,
Battered Women ,
Columbus Police ,
Chattahoochee Valley Community ,
Florence Frank Goodman ,
Rabbi Alfred Goodman ,
Reform Judaism ,
Southeastern Federation ,
Columbus Century ,
Columbus Symphony Orchestra Women ,
Schwob Service ,
Gracious Lady ,
Deli Day ,
Chattahoochee Valley ,
Becker Advertising ,
Valley Parent ,
Community Foundation ,
Rotary Club ,
Co Owned Ride On Bikes ,
Columbus ,
Ohn Dittrich John ,
Knights Of Columbus ,
Baptist Church ,
comparemela.com © 2020. All Rights Reserved.